Home

आवेदन की अंतिम तिथि 05 April 2026 | आवंटन की तिथि 09 April 2026 | रजिस्ट्रेशन अमाउंट केवल Rs. 31,000/- | Plot Sizes : - 143.42 - 167.44 sq. yards | 40 प्लॉट्स के लिए आवेदन लिए जा रहे है | 33% कोटा महिलाओं एवं सरकारी कर्मचारियों के लिए आरक्षित हैं

(Under Deen Dayal Jan Awas Yojna 2016, Govt. of Haryana)

DDJAY Sector-24 Sonipat, Haryana - HRERA-PKL-SNP-548-2024

दीन दयाल जन आवास योजना के अंतर्गत

DDJAY Sector-24 Sonipat, Haryana

HRERA-PKL-SNP-548-2024

Plot sizes : 143.42 - 167.44 sq. yards

Pay Just Rs. 31,000/- For Registration

100% refundable to all unsuccessful applicants

Deen Dayal Jan Awas Yojna - (Residential Plots at Sonipat, Haryana)

Sonipat, strategically located in Haryana, has emerged as a prime destination for real estate investment. With strong infrastructure, Business infrastructure & Educational hub excellent connectivity to Delhi-NCR, and a rapidly developing urban landscape, the city offers high growth potential. Property prices are still relatively affordable, making it an attractive option for investors, especially in residential plots that promise strong returns in both the short and long term.

Whether you are looking for a peaceful residential retreat or a profitable investment, Sonipat promises to deliver. With its strategic location, evolving infrastructure, and quality lifestyle offerings, the city is undoubtedly one of Haryana’s real estate hotspots. Discover the future of real estate in Sonipat-where opportunity meets growth.

महिलाओं, सरकारी कर्मचारियों, सैनिकों, दिव्यांगों के लिए 33% आरक्षण 2000/- रुपए प्रति गज की विशेष सब्सिडी तुरंत आवेदन करें !

3 Box Layout
Starting Plot
Price @ 96 Lakhs
Last Date of Registration
05 April 2026 (Sunday) 23:59 PM
Allocation Date
09 April 2026 (Thursday) 17:00 PM

Payment Plan

Reserved Category: Female, Govt. Employee, Armed Forces & Specially Abled

Area in (Sq yd.) Area in (Sq.Mtr) Registration Amount 10 % Within 5 Days 40 % Within 30 Days 50% on offer of Possession (Bank loan Available) Total Cost
143.42
119.91
₹ 31,000
9,68,085
38,72,340
48,40,425
96,80,850
157.12
131.37
₹ 31,000
10,60,560
42,42,240
53,02,800
1,06,05,600
167.44
140.00
₹ 31,000
11,30,220
45,20,880
56,51,100
1,13,02,200

Payment Plan

General category

Area in (Sq yd.) Area in (Sq.Mtr) Registration Amount 10% Within 5 Days 40% Within 30 Days 50% on offer of Possession (Bank loan Available) Total Cost
143.42
119.91
₹ 31,000
9,96,769
39,87,076
49,83,845
99,67,690
157.12
131.37
₹ 31,000
10,91,984
43,67,936
54,59,920
1,09,19,840
167.44
140.00
₹ 31,000
11,63,708
46,54,832
58,18,540
1,16,37,080

Location Advantages

Deen Dayal Jan Awas Yojna (DDJAY) plots in Sonipat offer a golden opportunity to own residential land in one of Haryana’s fastest-growing regions. With excellent connectivity, major developments nearby, and a family-friendly environment, these plots are perfect for both homeowners and investors.

Have a look over the key features of our project :-

  • SONIPAT RAILWAY STATION – 15 Min 
  • BUS STAND – 15 Min
  • IMT Kharkhoda – 20 Min
  • NH-1 GT karnal Road – 15 Min
  • KMP Expressway – 15 Min
  • Delhi Katra Expressway – 15 Min
  • O.P JINDAL UNIVERSITY – 10 Min
  • Hindu vidya peeth School – 8 Min
  • Sonipat Sector 23 Police Station – 5 Min
  • Rawal Multispeciality Hospital – 5 Min
  • Local Market – 5 Min
  • Delhi Border – 25 Min
  • IGI Airport – 50 Min

Site Address

Sector 24 Kakroi Road, Sonipat, Haryana 131001

Helpline No.

+91 9211484443

Email Us

info@deendayalawasplotsharyana.com

Bank Loan offered by SBI, HDFC Bank Limited and Bank of Baroda

Enquiry Now

Scroll to Top